Education landing image

Our Residents

To obtain access to .pdf files containing photographs of the 2013-2014 residents, please contact Dr. Michael Travis (travismj@upmc.edu), Residency Program director.

HOUSESTAFF ROSTER
2013-2014

GENERAL PSYCHIATRY PROGRAMCHILD PSYCHIATRY PROGRAM
FIRST YEAR
Saurabh Bhardwaj, M.D.
Drew Calhoun, M.D.
Joseph Carley, M.D.
Frank Fetterolf, M.D.
Daniel Fishman, M.D.
Melanie Grubisha, M.D., PhD.
Agnes Joseph, M.D.
Erik Loraas, M.D.
Rachel Maree, M.D., M.P.H.
Rachael McGuirk, M.D.
Olga Milgrom, M.D.


SECOND YEAR
Daniel Cohen, M.D.
Joshua Morra, M.D., PhD.
Erin Smith, M.D.
Isabella Soreca, M.D.
Robin Valpey, M.D.
Teresa Walker, M.D.
Rami Zanoun, M.D.
 

 





THIRD YEAR
Amanda Brinson, M.D.
Sarah Faeder, M.D., PhD.
Christopher Hope, M.D., M.H.A.
Scott Kunce, M.D.
Darcy Moschenross, M.D., PhD.
Jennifer Prins, M.D., M.P.H.
John Saunders, M.D., M.S.
Mehak Sharma, M.D.
Joseph Tasosa, M.D., M.B.A.





FOURTH YEAR
David Atkinson, M.D.
Steven Graham, M.D.
Aaron Koenig, M.D.**
Laura LaPlante, M.D.**
David Massey, M.D. (11/1/12 - 10/31/13)
Brandon McKinney, M.D., PhD**
Laura McLafferty, M.D.**
Richard Schenkelberg, M.D.**
Loren Sobel, M.D., M.S.
Samuel Wedes, M.D.



 
 
 
ADDICTION FELLOWS
Jessica Derreberry, M.D.
Michael Su, M.D.
 
FORENSIC FELLOWS
Ingrid Gindin, MD. M.P.H.
Soniya Hirachan, M.D.
 
GERIATRIC FELLOWS
Mohammad Daher, M.D.
Todd Derreberry, M.D.
Julie Hugo, M.D.
FIRST YEAR
Elizabeth Still, M.D.
Courtney Walker, D.O.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Jin Cheng, M.D. (McK)
Emily Ketterer, M.D. (STM)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Sarah Arshad, M.D.
Rebecca Miller, M.D.
 
 
 
SECOND YEAR
Vint Blackburn, M.D.
Kimberly Clinebell, M.D.
Alyson Kepple, M.D.
Wynne Lundblad, M.D.
Neeta Shenai, M.D.
Youeun Song, M.D.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Roger Huijon, M.D. (STM)
Heena Panchal, M.D. (McK)

TRIPLE BOARD
Cristin McDermott, M.D., M.P.H.
 

THIRD YEAR
Xenia Borue, M.D., PhD.
Heather Liebherr, D.O.
Caroline Nguyen, M.D.
Donnesha Slider, M.D.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Jennifer Stolin, M.D. (STM)
Xixi Wong, M.D., M.A. (McK)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Sarah Homitsky, M.D.
Justin Schreiber, D.O., M.P.H.
 

FOURTH YEAR - Child Fellows
Kelly Davidson, M.D.
Jocelyn Hart, M.D.
Anne Penner, M.D.
Kelley Victor, M.D.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Adam Greenlee, M.D. (STM)
Barbara Nightingale, M.D., M.S. (McK)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Katrina Fletcher, M.D.
Victoria Winkeller, M.D.
 

FIFTH YEAR - Child Fellows
Bindu Gutti, M.D. (10/1/13 - 9/30/14)
Danella Hafeman, M.D., PhD**
Melissa Muniz-Cohen, M.D., M.P.H.
Sona Nadkarni, M.D. (7/19/13 - 7/18/14)
Faith Rowland, M.D.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Bryce Callister, D.O. (STM)**
Tamar Carmel, M.D. (MCK)**
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Nasuh Malas, M.D., M.P.H.**
Briana Sacco, M.D.**

** - Chief Residents